Bracket & Schedule

Girls

 
     
 
lefttop
 

 

   2011 GIRLS BRACKET

Click Below for Printable Bracket

 

2011 ALL-DISTRICT SHOWCASE BRACKET

                 Click For Printable Bracket

                                                                                    

 

 

  2011 GIRLS ROSTERS

 

 

                          TEAM 1 (Carolina Blue)   -  Courtney Jackson (Head Coach / Hou Waltrip - District 21)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Player Name
Pos
Hgt
Grade
High School
Honor
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Leslie Coupe 
P
5' 8
12
Montgomery
District MVP
 
Sha'Quania Fuselier 
P/G
5' 3
11
Magnolia
Offense - Player of the Year
 
Jessica Hatchett
G
5' 7
11
Montgomery
Defense - Player of the Year
 
Allison Abendschein
G/FW
5' 7
10
Magnolia
 
 
Amy Henry
P/G
5' 3
11
Magnolia
 
 
Ambra Davis
C
5' 9
11
Magnolia
 
 
Malluree Schurr
P
5' 8
9
Montgomery
 
 
Tiffany Lacy
G
5' 4
11
New Caney
 
 
Katelyn Joslin
P/G
5' 7
12
New Caney
 
 
Shanice Thomas
C/G
5' 7
12
El Campo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TEAM 2 (Navy)   -  Tammy Brown (Head Coach / Beau Ozen - District 20)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Diamond Webb
P/G
5' 4 
12
North Forest
Offense - Player of the Year
 
Bria Emanuel 
C
6' 1
11
Dayton
Defense - Player of the Year
 
Eden Favela
C
5' 10
 
Dayton
 
 
Marisa Etling
G
5' 10
11
Dayton
 
 
Da'monae Jackson
G
5' 5
11
Goose Creek Memorial
 
 
Courtney Spann
FW
5' 8
12
Goose Creek Memorial
 
 
Tameka Davis
P/G
5' 4
11
CE King
 
 
Carli Manchaca
G
5' 6
12
Barbers Hill
 
 
Jenna Silva
G
5' 7
12
Barbers Hill
 
 
* Kara Bradshaw
FW
5' 7
12
Barbers Hill
* Missing Tourn. due to injury 
 
Chantel Ruffins
P/G
5' 2
12
Galena Park
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TEAM 3 (Grey)   -  Kit Martin (Head Coach / Barbers Hill - District 19)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jalesha Thomas
 
 
12
Beaumont Central
Offense - Player of the Year
 
Bealoved Brown
G
5' 9
10
Beaumont Ozen
Defense - Player of the Year
 
Asia Booker
P
5' 3
11
Beaumont Ozen
 
 
Nekia Jones
P/G/F
5' 10
10
Beaumont Ozen
 
 
Sanquisha Rawls
C
6' 0
10
Beaumont Ozen
 
 
Ashton Massey
 
5' 5
12
Beaumont Ozen
 
 
Akilia Bell
P/G
5' 8
 
Beaumont Central
 
 
Hypheena Janice
G/C
5' 8
12
Beaumont Central
 
 
Malena Washington
P/G
5'7
 
Beaumont Central
 
 
Kadejah Franklin
G/C
5' 10
12
Beaumont Central
 
 
Allison Jacks
G
5' 7
9
Vidor
 
 
Deandre Youngblood
C
5' 11
11
Livingston
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TEAM 4 (Red)   -  Erika Ritter (Head Coach / Magnolia - District 17)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Krushandra Harrold
FW
5' 8
12
Waltrip
 
 
Millesha Matthews
FW
5' 5
12
Waltrip
 
 
Raisa Blanchard
P
5' 2
12
Waltrip
 
 
Chelsa Singer
P/G
5' 7
12
Waltrip
 
 
Brittney Reason
P/G
5' 6
11
Hou. Reagan
 
 
Malinda Flores
P
5' 0
 
Hou. Reagan
 
 
* Jade Castille
G
5' 6
11
Manvel
District MVP
 
* Olivia Madison
P
5' 5
12
Manvel
Defense - Player of the Year
 
Bria Adams 
FW
5' 10
12
Manvel
 
 
Ashlin Arnold
P/G
5' 5
10
Manvel
 
 
Caroline Spagnola
P/G
5' 8
11
Galveston Ball
 
 
Lindsay Campbell
P
5' 3
11
Sante Fe
 

 

                           * Jade & Olivia (Manvel) - Missing Tournament due to injury.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
righttop