Team Rosters

Girls

 
     
 
lefttop
 

 

   2011 GIRLS HONORARY COACHES

 

TEAM 1 (Carolina Blue)   -  Courtney Jackson (Head Coach / Hou Waltrip - District 21)

 

TEAM 2 (Navy)   -  Tammy Brown (Head Coach / Beau Ozen - District 20)

 

TEAM 3 (Grey)   -  Kit Martin (Head Coach / Barbers Hill - District 19)

 

TEAM 4 (Red)   -  Erika Ritter (Head Coach / Magnolia - District 17)

 

                                                                                    

 

 

 

    2011 GIRLS ALL DISTRICT SHOWCASE ROSTERS

 

  

  TEAM 1 (Carolina Blue)   -  Courtney Jackson (Head Coach / Hou Waltrip - District 21)
             
  Player Name Pos Hgt Grade High School Honor
             
  Leslie Coupe  P 5' 8 12 Montgomery District MVP
  Sha'Quania Fuselier  P/G 5' 3 11 Magnolia Offense - Player of the Year
  Jessica Hatchett G 5' 7 11 Montgomery Defense - Player of the Year
  Allison Abendschein G/FW 5' 7 10 Magnolia  
  Amy Henry P/G 5' 3 11 Magnolia  
  Ambra Davis C 5' 9 11 Magnolia  
  Malluree Schurr P 5' 8 9 Montgomery  
  Tiffany Lacy G 5' 4 11 New Caney  
  Katelyn Joslin P/G 5' 7 12 New Caney  
  Shanice Thomas C/G 5' 7 12 El Campo  
             
             
  TEAM 2 (Navy)   -  Tammy Brown (Head Coach / Beau Ozen - District 20)
             
  Diamond Webb P/G 5' 4  12 North Forest Offense - Player of the Year
  Bria Emanuel  C 6' 1 11 Dayton Defense - Player of the Year
  Eden Favela C 5' 10   Dayton  
  Marisa Etling G 5' 10 11 Dayton  
  Da'monae Jackson G 5' 5 11 Goose Creek Memorial  
  Courtney Spann FW 5' 8 12 Goose Creek Memorial  
  Tameka Davis P/G 5' 4 11 CE King  
  Carli Manchaca G 5' 6 12 Barbers Hill  
  Jenna Silva G 5' 7 12 Barbers Hill  
  Kara Bradshaw FW 5' 7 12 Barbers Hill Missing due to injury
  Chantel Ruffins P/G 5' 2 12 Galena Park  
             
             
  TEAM 3 (Grey)   -  Kit Martin (Head Coach / Barbers Hill - District 19)
             
  Jalesha Thomas     12 Beaumont Central Offense - Player of the Year
  Bealoved Brown G 5' 9 10 Beaumont Ozen Defense - Player of the Year
  Asia Booker P 5' 3 11 Beaumont Ozen  
  Nekia Jones P/G/F 5' 10 10 Beaumont Ozen  
  Sanquisha Rawls C 6' 0 10 Beaumont Ozen  
  Ashton Massey   5' 5 12 Beaumont Ozen  
  Akilia Bell P/G 5' 8   Beaumont Central  
  Hypheena Janice G/C 5' 8 12 Beaumont Central  
  Malena Washington P/G 5'7   Beaumont Central  
  Kadejah Franklin G/C 5' 10 12 Beaumont Central  
  Allison Jacks G 5' 7 9 Vidor  
  Deandre Youngblood C 5' 11 11 Livingston  
             
             
  TEAM 4 (Red)   -  Erika Ritter (Head Coach / Magnolia - District 17)
             
  Krushandra Harrold FW 5' 8 12 Waltrip  
  Millesha Matthews FW 5' 5 12 Waltrip  
  Raisa Blanchard P 5' 2 12 Waltrip  
  Chelsa Singer P/G 5' 7 12 Waltrip  
  Brittney Reason P/G 5' 6 11 Hou. Reagan  
  Malinda Flores P 5' 0   Hou. Reagan  
  Jade Castille G 5' 6 11 Manvel District MVP
  Olivia Madison P 5' 5 12 Manvel Defense - Player of the Year
  Bria Adams  FW 5' 10 12 Manvel  
  Ashlin Arnold P/G 5' 5 10 Manvel  
  Caroline Spagnola P/G 5' 8 11 Galveston Ball  
  Lindsay Campbell P 5' 3 11 Sante Fe  
             
             

 

                               Jade & Olivia (Manvel) - Missing  due to injury

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return To Home Page

 

 

 

 

 

 
righttop